Our Quillaia Extract SC80:20 is found to be extremely effective at concentrations of 3-6% in total weight, giving an excellent foam and conditioning effect to the hair and scalp. Our Yucca extract is suitable for use in cosmetics and toiletry products particularly shampoos. They are approved by the CTFA (The Cosmetic, Toiletry, and Fragrance Association).
Quillaia Extract SC80:20 A white to tan powder. Fully soluble in water giving a honey coloured liquid. Insoluble in oil. Preservative free. Packed in 25kg fibreboard drums, can be repacked into smaller 1kg bags in cartons.
Yucca Extract SCYF:60 A clear dark brown liquid with a pH of 3.7-4.1. Yucca plants are cold pressed and the resulting liquid then evaporated until a standardised 60% solids is reached. Sodium Benzoate is added for preservation purposes. Packed in 20 and 210 litre plastic drums.